Sale!
VAi VILAMGAM

EMBELIA RIBES (VAYU VILANGA)

0 out of 5

Rs.1,000.00 Rs.990.00

Embelia ribes is one of the powerful anti-parasitic herbs of Ayurveda. It is widely used against intestinal worm infestation. It is called False black pepper., because it mimics pepper in appearance.

Category:

Product Description

Embelia ribes is one of the powerful anti-parasitic herbs of Ayurveda. It is widely used against intestinal worm infestation. It is called False black pepper., because it mimics pepper in appearance.

Botanical Name– Embelia ribes Burm. F
Family– MYRSINACEAE – Vidanga Kula.
Vernacular Names
Hindi Name-Vaividang, Baibidang, Bhabhirang
Telugu Name– Vayu Vidangalu
Bengali Name– Vidang, Bidang
Marathi Name– Bavidang
Punjabi Name– Bavidang
Gujrati Name– Bavadang
Tamil & Kannada Name– Vilanga, vayu vilanga, vayu vidanga
Malayalam Name– Vijhala

We offer the best variety to our customers in a hygienically packed container where its medicinal values are preserved.

Shipping Calculation:


Refund Policy

We have a “no questions asked return and refund policy” which entitles all our members to return the product at the time of delivery if due to some reason they are not satisfied with the quality or freshness of the product. We will take the returned product back with us and issue a replacement product.

0 out of 5

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “EMBELIA RIBES (VAYU VILANGA)”

Seller Information